HONOURS AND ACHIEVEMENTS

FFA TEAM ACHIEVEMENTS

  • Mumbai 2021 – (U-14 FFA) Runner up of Bayside side tournament
  • Mumbai 2021 – (U-10 FFA) Runner up of Bayside side tournament
  • Mumbai 2021 – (U-10 FFA) Winners of Foot First tournament
  • Mumbai 2020 – (U-8 FFA) Winners of Kenkre champions league
  • Mumbai 2020 – (U-12 FFA) Runner up of Kenkre champions league
  • Mumbai 2019 – (U-8 FFA) Winners of the Footie first tournament
  • Mumbai 2019 – (U-8 FFA) Winners of the Kenkre community cup
  • Mumbai 2019 – (U-12 FFA) Second Runner up of the KCL TOURNAMENT.
  • Mumbai 2019 – (U-12 FFA) Runner up of the Yuva president league.
  • Mumbai 2018 – (U-12 FFA) Winners of the Kenkre community cup.
  • Mumbai 2018 – (U-8 FFA) Runners up of the Kenkre community cup.
  • Goa 2018 – (U-12 FFA) Runner up of the el shadai tournament. Goa
  • Mumbai 2018 – (U-10 FFA) Winners of the Go Green tournament.
  • Mumbai 2018 – (U-8 FFA) Runners up of the Go Green tournament.
  • Mumbai 2018 – (U-8 FFA) Winners of the Kenkre tournament.
  • Mumbai 2018 – (U-10 FFA) League 1 Runners up of the Kenkre tournament.
  • Mumbai 2018 – (U-10 FFA) League 2 Winners of the Kenkre tournament.
  • Mumbai 2018 – (U-12 FFA) League 1 Runners up of the Kenkre tournament.
  • Mumbai 2018 – (U-12 FFA) League 2 Third place at the Kenkre tournament.
  • Mumbai 2017 – (U-8 FFA) Runner up of the SSE 5 a side tournament.
  • Mumbai 2017 – (U-10 FFA) Runners up of the kenkre tournament |  
    03 December 2017
  • Mumbai 2017 – (U-10 FFA) Runners up of the SSE 7 a side tournament. |  
    19 November 2017
  • Mumbai 2017 – (U-10 FFA) Winners at Anchor Super Colts Championship
  • Mumbai 2017 – (U-8 FFA) Runners up at Anchor Super Colts Championship
  • Mumbai 2017 – (U-15 Girls FFA) Runners up at Anchor Super Colts Championship
  • Mumbai 2017 – (U-10 FFA) Runners up of the Go Green Cup 2017
  • Mumbai 2017 – (U-8 FFA) Second Runners up of the Go Green Cup 2017
  • Mumbai 2017 – (U-12 FFA) League 2 Winners of the Kenkre Champions League 7 a side Tournament.
  • Mumbai 2017 – (U-12 FFA) League 1 2nd Runners up of the Kenkre Champions League 7 a side Tournament.
  • Mumbai 2017 – (U-10 FFA) League 2 Winners of the Kenkre Champions League 7 a side Tournament.
  • Mumbai 2017 – (U-12 FFA) Division 1 Winners of the SSE 5 a side Tournament.
  • Mumbai 2017 – (U-12 FFA) Division 2 Winners of the SSE 5 a side Tournament.
  • Mumbai 2017 – (U-10 FFA) Division 1 secured the 2nd and 3rd place at the SSE 5 a side Tournament.
  • Mumbai 2017 – (U-8 FFA) Winners and Runners up of the SSE 5 a side Tournament.
  • Mumbai 2016 – (U-8 FFA) Winners of the Community Cup 5 a side Tournament at St. Andrew's Playground, Bandra.
  • Mumbai 2016 – (U-12 Girls FFA) Runners up of the Community Cup 5 a side Tournament at St. Andrew's Playground, Bandra.
  • Hyderabad 2016 – (U-10 FFA) Winners of the GT Inter State 6 a side Tournament Hyderabad.
  • Hyderabad 2016 – (U-12 FFA) Winners of the GT Inter State 6 a side Tournament Hyderabad.
  • Mumbai 2016 – (U-8 FFA) Winners of the 7 a side Go Green Cup.
  • Mumbai 2016 – (U-10 FFA) Winners of the 7 a side Go Green Cup.
  • Mumbai 2016 – (U-8 FFA) Winners of the 7 a side Kenkre Champions League Tournament.
  • Mumbai 2016 – (U-10 FFA) Winners of the 7 a side Kenkre Champions League Tournament.
  • Mumbai 2016 – (U-12 FFA) 5th Place at the 7 a side Kenkre Champions League Tournament.
  • Mumbai 2016 – (U-8 FFA) Runners up of the 7 a side Bayside Tournament.
  • Mumbai 2016 – (U-10 FFA Red) Runners up of the 5 a side SSE Tournament.
  • Dubai 2015 – (U-10 FFA Red) Winners and (U-10 FFA Blue) Runners up of the 7 a side Youth Cup Indoor Tournament.
  • Dubai 2015 – (U-10 FFA Blue) Winners of the 7 a side Youth Cup Outdoor Tournament.
  • Mumbai 2015 – (U-10 FFA Blue/Red) Third Runners up and Second Runners up of the 7 a side Go Green tournament respectively.
  • Mumbai 2015 – (U-10 FFA Blue) Winners of the 5 a side Soccer School of Excellence (SSE) tournament.
  • Mumbai 2015 – (U-10 FFA Red) Runners up of the 5 a side Soccer School of Excellence (SSE) tournament.
  • Mumbai 2015 – (U-12) Runners up of the 5 a side Soccer School of Excellence (SSE) tournament.
  • Mumbai 2015 – (U-8) Runners up of the 5 a side Soccer School of Excellence (SSE) tournament.
  • Mumbai 2014 – (U-12) Reached the semi-finals at the 5 a side Indian football school tournament.
  • Mumbai 2014 – (U-12) Runners up of the 7 a side Go Green tournament.
  • Mumbai 2014 – (U-10) Runners up of the 5 a side Soccer school of excellence tournament.
  • Dubai 2011 – (U-12) Played well at the JERRY GOMES outdoor 5 a side tournament and reached the semi-finals.
  • Dubai 2011 – (u-12) Winners of the gulf international 5 a side indoor tournament.

INTERSCHOOL ACHIEVEMENTS

  • 2018-19 - U-12 Winners
  • 2017-18 - U-10 Div I - Winners
  • 2017-18 - U-8 Div I - Second Place
  • 2017-18 - U-12 Div I - Third Place
  • 2016-17 - U-10 Div II - Winners
  • 2016-17 - U-10 Div I - Third place
  • 2016-17 - U-12 Div I - Winners
  • 2015-16 - U-8 Div I - Winners
  • 2015-16 - U-8 Div II - Winners
  • 2015-16 - U-10 Div I - Third place
  • 2015-16 - U-12 Div II - Winners
  • 2014-15 - U-10 Div II - Winners
  • 2014-15 - U-10 Div I - Runners up
  • 2013-14 - U-12 - Runners up
  • 2013-14 - U-8 - Third place
  • 2013-14 - U-10 - Winners
  • 2012-13 - U-10 & U-12 - Runners up
  • 2012-13 - U-8 - Third place
  • 2011-12 - U-10 - Winners
  • 2011-12 - U-8 - Third place
  • 2010-11 - U-10 - Third place
  • 2010-11 - U-12 - Winners
  • 2009-10 - U-8 - Winners
  • 2007-08 - U-12 - Runners up
  • 2007-08 - U-8 - Winners
  • 2005-06 - U-10 & U-12 - Winners
  • 2005-06 - U-8 - Runners up
  • 2003-04 - U-8 - Winners

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENTS

  • Ash Fernandes - Best player in (U-8 FFA) Kenkre champions league - 2020
  • Ash Fernandes - Best player in (U-8 FFA) community cup - 2019
  • Mohammad Mojawalla - best midfielder in (U-12 FFA) MDFA - Mumbai - 2018-19
  • Taher Mahableshwar - best player in (U-12 FFA) Kenkre community cup - Mumbai 2018
  • Owais Sarguroh – player of the tournament in the el shadai tournament in Goa 2018.
  • Mahaswin Kumar – Best Player Award in the U-10 Go Green Champions League Tournament, Mumbai 2018.
  • Aditya Iyer – Best Player Award in the U-10 Kenkre Champions League Tournament, Mumbai 2018.
  • Omar Sarguroh – Best Player Award in the U-8 Kenkre Champions League Tournament, Mumbai 2018.
  • Hanzala Kapadia – Best Player Award in the U-12 Kenkre Champions League Tournament, Mumbai 2017.
  • Owais Sarguroh – Best Player Award in the U-10 Kenkre Champions League Tournament, Mumbai 2017.
  • Sean todiwalla – Received Most Valuable Player in the Boys U-8 category at the Community Cup 5 a side Tournament, Mumbai, Bandra, 2016.
  • Shehrebanu pittalwala – Received Most Valuable Player in the Girls U-12 category at the Community Cup 5 a side Tournament, Mumbai, Bandra, 2016.
  • Zal Colabawala – Highest Goal Scorer Award in the U-12 category at the GT Inter State 6 a side Tournament, Hyderabad, 2016.
  • Dhwaj Ranawat – Highest Goal Scorer Award in the U-10 category at the GT Inter State 6 a side Tournament, Hyderabad, 2016.
  • Hanzala Kapadia – Received the Best Player Award in the U-10 category in FFA 5 a side Tournament, Mumbai 2016.
  • Abdeali Tajir – Received the Best Player Award in the U-8 category in FFA 5 a side Tournament, Mumbai 2016.
  • Hanzala Kapadia – Received the Prestigious Wagle Sports Excellence Award in the U-10 category in Mumbai 2016.
  • Mehlam Dilawer – Received the Prestigious Wagle Sports Excellence Award in the U-8 category in Mumbai 2016.
  • Aryaman Bengani – Best Player Award in the U-10 Go Green Cup held in Mumbai 2016.
  • Rajveer Chowhan – Best Player Award in the U-8 Go Green Cup held in Mumbai 2016.
  • Hanzala Kapadia – Best Player Award in the U-10 Kenkre Champions League Tournament held in Mumbai 2016.
  • Owais Sarguroh – Best Player Award in the U-8 Kenkre Champions League Tournament held in Mumbai 2016.
  • Daniyal Mala – Highest goal scorer in U-12 Adidas 5 a side tournament 2016.
  • Arjun Jalan – Selected for the Barcelona Football Training Camp (Delhi) December 2015.
  • Aarya Agicha – Best Player Award in the U-10 Youth Cup 7 a side Outdoor Tournament held in Dubai 2015.
  • Hussain Vahanvaty – Played for Maharashtra and represented India in the U-13 Category.
  • Calvin Lobo – Played for Maharashtra and represented India in the U-13 Category.
  • Rudolph D’souza – Selected for a month’s training camp at Queen park rangers (QPR) ,LONDON.
  • Dev Kapoor – Won the Mumbai Manchester school skills challenge.
  • Ayush Pereira – Played for Maharashtra.
© FootFun Football Academy 2015-17
Design & developed by Webship